Home

Get your tickets now

The George Tens Sport and Lifestyle festival takes place over the weekend of 02 – 05 December at Outeniqua Park and surrounding areas.

 The festival will feature: Men’s & Woman’s Rugby / Golf / Netball / Bowls / Mountain Biking / Trail Running.

Rugby Fixtures

Date Field LEAGUE: TIME: TEAM 1 TEAM 2
3-Dec B Veld High School U/16 Ladies Pool A 16:50 George High Parkdene High
3-Dec B High School U/16 Ladies Pool A 17:15 George High Middelburg
4-Dec B Veld High School U/16 Ladies Pool A 8:30 Parkdene Middelburg
4-Dec B Veld High School U/16 Ladies Pool B 8:55 Knysna Albertinia
4-Dec B Veld High School U/16 Ladies Pool B 12:15 Albertina Oudtshoorn
4-Dec B Veld High School U/16 Ladies Pool B 13:55 Albertinia Oudtshoorn
4-Dec B Veld High School U/18 Ladies 12:40 Knysna Middelburg
4-Dec B Veld High School U/18 Ladies 15:35 Knysna Oudtshoorn
3-Dec Stadion High School U/18 Pool A 19:25 Paul Roos BTD Foundation
3-Dec Stadion High School U/18 Pool A 20:15 SSDP Parkdene
4-Dec Stadion High School U/18 Pool A 11:00 Parkdene Paul Roos
4-Dec Stadion High School U/18 Pool A 11:25 SSDP BTD Foundation
4-Dec Stadion High School U/18 Pool A 16:00 Paul Roos SSDP
4-Dec Stadion High School U/18 Pool A 17:15 BTD Foundation Parkdene
3-Dec Stadion High School U/18 Pool B 15:15 George High Aurial College
3-Dec Stadion High School U/18 Pool B 19:50 Dokkies Hot steppers
4-Dec C Veld High School U/18 Pool B 13:05 George High Dokkies
4-Dec C Veld High School U/18 Pool B 13:30 Hot Steppers Aurial College
4-Dec Stadion High School U/18 Pool B 16:25 Dokkies Aurial College
4-Dec Stadion High School U/18 Pool B 16:50 Hot Steppers George High
3-Dec Stadion Primary School U/13 Boys 14:50 George South Park Rugby Club
3-Dec Stadion Primary School U/13 Boys 16:55 SSDP George South
4-Dec B Veld Primary School U/13 Boys 8:05 SSDP Park Rugby
4-Dec Stadion Primary School U/13 Girls 8:00 Conville Albertinia
4-Dec B Veld Primary School U/13 Girls 10:35 Conville Albertinia
3-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool A 15:40 Score Forward Leopards Tigers
3-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool A 18:10 Samurai Warriors Titans
4-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool A 8:30 Score Forward Leopards Samurai Warriors
4-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool A 13:05 Tigers Samurai Warriors
4-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool A 15:35 Titans Score Forward Leopards
4-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool A 19:20 Tigers George Titans
3-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool B 17:20 Underdogs Rebels
4-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool B 8:55 Rebels Young Roses
4-Dec B Veld Semi Prof U/35 Pool B 10:10 Titans George RKW Manskoshuis
4-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool B 11:50 Underdogs RKW Manskoshuis
4-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool B 13:30 Underdogs Titans George
4-Dec B Veld Semi Prof U/35 Pool B 14:35 Underdogs Young Roses
4-Dec B Veld Semi Prof U/35 Pool B 16:00 Young Roses RKW Manskoshuis
4-Dec B Veld Semi Prof U/35 Pool B 16:25 Rebels Titans George
5-Dec B Veld Semi Prof U/35 Pool B 17:00 Underdogs RKW Manskoshuis
5-Dec B Veld Semi Prof U/35 Pool B 17:40 Young Roses Titans George
3-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool C 16:30 Roosters Kruisfontein
3-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool C 20:40 Cruzzi Fire Vipers Themaletu
4-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool C 9:20 Thembaluthe Kruisfontein United
4-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool C 13:55 Cruzzi Fire Vipers Roosters
4-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool C 18:30 Cruzzi Fire Vipers Kruisfontein United
4-Dec Stadion Semi Prof U/35 Pool C 19:45 Thembaluthe Roosters
3-Dec B Semi Professional Women 17:40 Scarlets Middelburg
4-Dec B Veld Semi Professional Women 9:20 Middleburg Stormers SA Rugby Legends 2
4-Dec B Veld Semi Professional Women 9:45 TWRA Loeries Rugby Legends 1
4-Dec B Veld Semi Professional Women 11:00 SA Rugby Legends 2 Scarlets
4-Dec B Veld Semi Professional Women 11:25 SA Rugby Legends 1 Middelburg Stormers
4-Dec B Veld Semi Professional Women 13:05 Middelburg Stormers TWRA Loeries
4-Dec B Veld Semi Professional Women 13:30 Rugby Legends 1 Scarlets
4-Dec B Veld Semi Professional Women 14:20 Rugby Legends 2 TWRA Loeries
4-Dec C Veld Semi Professional Women 15:10 SA Rugby Legends 2 SA Rugby Legends 1
4-Dec C Veld Semi Professional Women 15:35 Scarlets TWRA Loeries
3-Dec Stadion Social Above 35 16:05 Vegmakoue Harlequins Legends
3-Dec Stadion Social Above 35 18:35 SA Rugby Legends Diamond Hunters
3-Dec Stadion Social Above 35 19:00 Titans George Young Roses 10's
4-Dec Stadion Social Above 35 10:10 Diamand Hunters Vegmakoue
4-Dec Stadion Social Above 35 10:35 SA Rugby Legends Droogte Hulp (WITC)
4-Dec Stadion Social Above 35 12:15 Vegmakoue Droogte Hulp (WITC)
4-Dec Stadion Social Above 35 14:45 SA Rugby Legends Harlequins legends
4-Dec Stadion Social Above 35 15:10 Diamond Hunters Droogte Hulp (WITC)
4-Dec B Veld Social Above 35 16:50 Vegmakoue Droogtehulp (WITC)
4-Dec Stadion Social Above 35 18:55 SA Rugby Legends Vegmakoue
4-Dec Stadion Social Above 35 18:55 Diamand Hunters Harlequins Leopards
4-Dec Stadion Social Above 35 20:10 Harlequins Legends Droogte Hulp (WITC)
3-Dec Stadion Social U/35 Pool A 17:45 Takanui Warriors Bomb Squad
4-Dec Stadion Social U/35 Pool A 9:45 Langkloof Tokanui Warriors
4-Dec Stadion Social U/35 Pool A 12:40 Tokanui Warriors ets College
4-Dec C Veld Social U/35 Pool A 13:55 ets College Bomb Squad
4-Dec C Veld Social U/35 Pool A 16:00 Bomb Squad Langkloof
4-Dec Stadion Social U/35 Pool A 17:40 eta College Langkloof
4-Dec C Veld Social U/35 Pool B 14:20 Zwar Pellie-Cranes
4-Dec Stadion Social U/35 Pool B 14:20 Rhinos Pellie-Canes
4-Dec Stadion Social U/35 Pool B 18:05 Zwar Rhinos
 
jacaranda fm
Canterbury
Vodacom
Protea Hotel King George
Daisy Business Solutions
Hyundai
Eta
SAF Coin
Optimum
Vox
George
Coke
heartbeat
digi
Living Brands
Signarama
George Tourism
Standard Bank
 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE